Red Bull Youth Foiling Generation World Championships, October, 2016

Red Bull Youth Foiling Generation World Championships, October, 2016

Quinn's Sailing Highlights

Member

University of California Santa Barbara Sailing Team, 2018, 2019

Hydrofoil Kiting Team Rider: Camet Kite Boards / Ozone Kites, 2017, 2018

US Sailing Olympic Development Team 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016

ISAF Youth Worlds Team 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015

SBYSF Racing Team

SCYYRA Race Team

Gary Jobson's "Best Five Up-and-Coming Youth Sailors"  Sailing World, 2015

2017 US Sailing Olympic Development Clinic - Hydrofoil Kiting

2016 Red Bull Youth Foiling Generation US Quaifier, 1st

Hydrofoil Kiting Highlights

32nd Sailing World Championships, Aarhus, Denmark, 2018

20th Hydrofoil Pro Tour, La Ventana, Mexico, 2018

3rd Fork Hydrofoil Regatta, Kingston, Canada, 2017

29er Highlights

2016 (Skipper)

       29er Worlds, Netherlands

2015 (Crew)

ISAF Youth Worlds 2015, Langkawi, Malaysia, 8th

1st Overall 29er Hamlin 1/4                                                        

1st Overall 29er Hamlin 2/4

Pacific Coast Championship Series 2015 (1st crew | 1st youth crew)

1st Overall US Youth Championship 2015

1st St Francis Yacht Club / US Sailing Olympic Development Clinic

Winner SCYYRA Hamlin Series 2014-2015                                   

1st Overall 29er Skiff Fest, Hamlin 4/4

1st Overall 29er Midwinters West, Hamlin 3/4

2014 (Skipper)

2nd ISAF Youth Worlds, Tavira, Portugal

1st Overall 29er Hamlin 2/4                                                        

1st Overall 29er Hamlin 1/4

Winner SCYYRA Hamlin Series 2013-2014

1st Overall 29er Skiff Fest, Hamlin 4/4

1st Overall 29er Midwinters, Hamlin 3/4

2013 (Skipper)

1st Overall 29er USA National Championship                        

1st Overall 29er Open Orange Bowl Regatta

8th Overall 29er Open World Championships, Aarhus, Denmark (top American)

6th Overall ISAF Youth Worlds, Limassol, Cyprus

Winner SCYYRA Hamlin Series, 2012-13

1st Overall 29er Skiff Fest, Hamlin 4/4

2nd Overall 29er Midwinters West, Hamlin 3/4

1st Overall ISAF Youth World Qualifiers

2012 (Skipper)

1st Overall Orange Bowl

4th Overall ISAF Youth Worlds, Dublin Ireland

Winner SCYYRA Hamlin Series, 2011-12

1st Overall 29er Skiff Fest, Hamlin 4/4

2nd Overall 29er Midwinters West, Hamlin 3/4

1st Overall ISAF Youth World Qualifiers

2011 (Skipper)

3rd Overall 29er Turkey Day Regatta, Hamlin 2/4

1st Overall 29er Goblin Regatta, Hamlin 2/4

Optimist Highlights

2011

11th Overall at USODA South East Championships (243 competitors, qualified for IODA South Americans)

1st Overall at USODA West Coast Championships (58 competitors)

Qualified for IODA North Americans (Competed, did not finish due to illness)

1st Overall at USODA Opti Midwinters LAYC (42 competitors)

43rd Overall at USODA Team Trials, SFYC (172 competitors)

3rd Overall at Harken Challenge #3, CBYC (33 competitors)

2010

1st Overall at Goblin (48 competitors)

3rd Overall at USODA West Coast Championships (63 competitors)

2nd Overall at Jr. Olympic Festival (46 competitors)

22nd Overall at USODA Valentine’s Day Regatta (152 Gold fleet competitors)

27th Overall at USODA Midwinters (230 competitors)

2009

13th Overall at USODA Pacific Coast Championships, (72 competitors)

4th in Silver fleet at USODA National Championships

Won USODA Team Race Nationals (Qualified to Represent the United States at the European Team Race Championships in Berlin)

Qualified for US National Team and North American Championship Team

Finished 18th of 211 competitors at USODA Team Trials (2nd Overall West Coast)

1st Overall, Midwinters, LAYC

2008

1st place Blue Fleet, 2nd overall, Morro Bay YC, Big Rock Regatta, March, 2008

1st place White Fleet, 6th overall, Cal Yacht Club, Harken #1, March 8, 9, 2008

2007

2nd place White Fleet, 11th overall Pacific Coach Championships, (Qualified for Team Trials 2008)

175th USODA Nationals, Lake Minnetonka YC

Sabot

2007

1st place B Division High Point Series (High Points Champion)

8th place B Division US Sabot Nationals

2006

8th place B Division US Sabot Nationals


5th place Highpoint Series Overall

2005

First began racing age 8

20th place C Division US Sabot Nationals

Coaches

Robbie Dean, US Sailing Olympic Development Team, Hydrofoil Kiting, 2018

Leandro Spina, US Sailing Youth Development Team; Youth Worlds 2014, 2015

Ed Baird, ISAF Youth Worlds 2015

Dave Dellenbaugh, US Youth Champs 2015

Kevin Hall, ISAF Youth Worlds 2014

Andrew Campbell, ISAF Youth Worlds 2013

Steve Keen, ISAF Youth Worlds Coach 2012, 2015

Willie McBride, 29ers, SBYSF

Manny Resano, Team West Side

Lucas Calabrese, Team West Side

Craig Wilson, Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation

Coaching

Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation Opti Race Team (2013 to 2015)

Private Opti/29er Coaching (2013 to present)

Cal Yacht Club, Advanced Opti Clinic, 2018

San Francisco Yacht Club, Opti Race Team 2017